JEFF DANIEL PHILLIPS                KMR TALENT:  Harold Augenstein    818 769 9111

SAG-AFTRA                                                           LUBER ROKLIN:  Katie Mason           310 289 1088

 

FILM

31                                                                     ROB ZOMBIE

LORDS OF SALEM                                          ROB ZOMBIE

THE ICE CREAM TRUCK                                MEGAN FREELS

PSYCHOPATHS                                              MICKEY KEATING

MEDICINE MEN                                              GUY MALIM

HAPPY BIRTHDAY!                                         CASEY TEBO

KITCHEN SINK                                                ROBBIE PICKERING

BURNING DOG                                               TREY BATCHELOR

GLOW                                                              DOUGLAS JESSUP

WE FOUND FOOTAGE                                    OHS / SISSON

THE LAST DUANE                                           CHRIS EKSTEIN

FASTER                                                           GEORGE TILLMAN

HALLOWEEN II                                                ROB ZOMBIE

ERRAND_BOY                                                 JD PHILLIPS

OTIS E.                                                            JD PHILLIPS

ELSEWHERE                                                    NATHAN HOPE

ZODIAC                                                           DAVID FINCHER

UNKNOWN                                                      SIMON BRAND

HIDE                                                                JEFF DANIEL PHILLIPS

SNEAKERS                                                      PHIL ALDEN ROBINSON

PEEPHOLE                                                      SHEM BITTERMAN

TO DIE FOR II: SON OF DARKNESS               DAVID PRICE

LOVE LIZA                                                      TODD LOUISO              

LAZARUS CONTRACT                                   RECHART de ALCOCER

HEAD TRADER                                              G ZIMMERMAN

 

TELEVISION

WESTWORLD (RECURRING)                              HBO

FLAKED (RECURRING)                                       NETFLIX

FUTURE STATES                                                PBS

APB                                                                     FOX

AGENTS OF S.H.I.E.L.D.                                     ABC

CSI MIAMI                                                           CBS

TRUST ME                                                           TNT

CAVEMEN (RECURRING)                                    ABC

STANDOFF                                                         FOX

PHILLY                                                                ABC

ARREST AND TRIAL                                           USA

PROFILER                                                           NBC

BEYOND BELIEF                                                 FOX

IN SEARCH OF LOVE & FAME                            PBS

 

THEATRE (PARTIAL LIST)

TAPER- NEW WORK FESTIVAL                                   JIM GOAT                                                  EVIDENCE ROOM, LA             

WINOTIME                                                                  CARMINE                                                   THEATRE DES DECHARGEURS

PEEPSHOW                                                                 FRANK                                                       FU’S PALACE, LA

HISTORY OF THE CONQUEST                                   MULTIPLE CHARACTERS                          GLAXA STUDIOS, LA

T.O.N. MARATHON                                                     STEVEN                                                     THEATRE OF NOTE, LA

AFTERSHOCK LA                                                        MULTIPLE CHARACTERS                          DOWNTOWN PLAYHOUSE

PADUA (Dramalogue Perform Award)                        AGENT K.                                                   PLAYWRIGHTS FEST.,  LA

LOST X-MAS FESTIVAL I &II                                       REV. DEACON, CHESTER                          LOST THEATRE, LA

KARAOKE                                                                   JUNIOR                                                      CAST THEATRE, LA

PEEPHOLE                                                                 RICK                                                            OLIO STUDIO, LA

HOSANNA                                                                 CUIRETTE                                                    BLANK THEATRE CO., LA

6 CHARACTERS IN SEARCH                                     SON                                                            BLUE RYDER, CHICAGO

GLENGARRY GLEN ROSS                                        TONY ROMA                                                BALIWICK THEATRE, CHICAGO

 

TRAINING

IMPROVISATION                                                        JIM FISCHER                                               SECOND CITY

SCENE STUDY/ TECHNIQUE                                     BILL TRAILER & PEGGY FEURY                 LOFT STUDIO

                                                                                   CYNDA JACKSON                                      LOST THEATRE

                                                                                    JOHN BLAKENCHIP                                  USC

ON CAMERA TECHNIQUE                                          SAL ROMEO                                               FRIENDS & ARTISTS THEATRE

SPECIAL SKILLS

DIALECTS:                                                                      MIDWESTERN, SPANISH, ITALIAN & A BAD TRANSYLVANIAN

ABILITIES:                                                                       SEMI PRO SOCCER (CHICAGO), HORSE RIDING, MOTORCYCLE RIDING,

                                                                                        PRECISION CAR DRIVING, STAGE COMBAT, FIREARMS EXPERIENCE